Instytut Pileckiego

2021

  • Józef Pruchniewicz

    commemorated

    Józef Pruchniewicz (1887–1944)

    Józef Pruchniewicz was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 23 March 2021 in Biecz.

  • Piotr Kościelecki (ok. 1882-1943)

    commemorated

    Piotr Kościelecki (ok. 1882-1943)

    Piotr Kościelecki was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 9 June 2021 in Grądy-Woniecko.

  • Piotr Domański (ok. 1867–1943)

    commemorated

    Piotr Domański (ok. 1867–1943)

    Piotr Domański was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 28 May 2021 in Rzążew.

  • Franciszek Domański (ok. 1906–1943)

    commemorated

    Franciszek Domański (ok. 1906–1943)

    Franciszek Domański was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 28 May 2021 in Rzążew.

  • Antoni Domański (ok. 1912–1943)

    commemorated

    Antoni Domański (ok. 1912–1943)

    Antoni Domański was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 28 May 2021 in Rzążew.

  • Bolesław Książek

    commemorated

    Bolesław Książek (1899–1943)

    Bolesław Książek was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 25 June 2021 in Olesin.

  • Antoni Kenigsman

    commemorated

    Antoni Kenigsman

    Antoni Kenigsman was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 2 July 2021 in Mikołajki.

  • Jan Maletka (ok. 1921-1942)

    commemorated

    Jan Maletka (ok. 1921-1942)

  • Leokadia Piątkowska

    commemorated

    Leokadia Piątkowska (1883–1944)

    Leokadia Piątkowska was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 26 October 2021 in Węgrów.

  • Apolonia Likos

    commemorated

    Apolonia Likos (1904–1943)

    Apolonia Likos was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 30 September 2021 in Opoka Duża.

  • Piotr Likos

    commemorated

    Piotr Likos (1900–1943)

    Piotr Likos was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 30 September 2021 in Opoka Duża.

2020

  • Karolina Juszczykowska

    commemorated

    Karolina Juszczykowska (1910–1966)

    Karolina Juszczykowska was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 22 September 2020 in Tomaszów Mazowiecki.

  • Józef Sowa

    commemorated

    Józef Sowa (1902–1943)

    Józef Sowa was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 16 June 2020 in Wierzchowisko.

  • Franciszka Sowa

    commemorated

    Franciszka Sowa (1907–1943)

    Franciszka Sowa was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 16 June 2020 in Wierzchowisko.

  • Stanisław Kotowski

    commemorated

    Stanisław Kotowski (1918–1943)

    Stanisław Kotowski was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Franciszek Augustyniak (ok. 1914–1943)

    commemorated

    Franciszek Augustyniak (ok. 1914–1943)

    Franciszek Augustyniak was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Zofia Krasuska (ok. 1908–1943)

    commemorated

    Zofia Krasuska (ok. 1908–1943)

    Zofia Krasuska was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 19 June 2020 in Tworki.

  • Feliks Bogusław Krasuski (ok. 1937–1943)

    commemorated

    Feliks Bogusław Krasuski (ok. 1937–1943)

    Feliks Bogusław was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 19 June 2020 in Tworki.

  • Franciszek Kierylak (ok. 1884–1943)

    commemorated

    Franciszek Kierylak (ok. 1884–1943)

    Franciszek Kierylak was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Ewa Kotowska (ok. 1889–1943)

    commemorated

    Ewa Kotowska (ok. 1889–1943)

    Ewa Kotowska was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Józef Kotowski (ok. 1887 –1943)

    commemorated

    Józef Kotowski (ok. 1887 –1943)

    Józef Kotowski was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Stanisław Piwko (ok. 1913 –1943)

    commemorated

    Stanisław Piwko (ok. 1913 –1943)

    Stanisław Piwko was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Zygmunt Drgas (ok. 1920–1943)

    commemorated

    Zygmunt Drgas (ok. 1920–1943)

    Zygmunt Drgas was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Marian Nowicki (ok. 1914–1943)

    commemorated

    Marian Nowicki (ok. 1914–1943)

    Marian Nowicki was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Zygmunt Uziębło (ok. 1924–1943)

    commemorated

    Zygmunt Uziębło (ok. 1924–1943)

    Zygmunt Uziębło was commemorated on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Jan Siwiński (ok. 1887 –1943)

    commemorated

    Jan Siwiński (ok. 1887 –1943)

    Jan Siwiński was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Aleksandra Wiktorzak (ok. 1883–1943)

    commemorated

    Aleksandra Wiktorzak (ok. 1883–1943)

    Aleksandra Wiktorzak was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 4 June 2020 in Sterdyń.

  • Marianna Banaszek (ok. 1893–1943)

    commemorated

    Marianna Banaszek (ok. 1893–1943)

    Marianna Banaszek was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 15 September 2020 in Marki.

  • Władysław Banaszek (ok. 1923–1943)

    commemorated

    Władysław Banaszek (ok. 1923–1943)

    Władysław Banaszek was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 15 September 2020 in Marki.

  • Stanisława Banaszek (ok. 1926–1943)

    commemorated

    Stanisława Banaszek (ok. 1926–1943)

    Stanisława Banaszek was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 15 September 2020 in Marki.

  • Roman Kusiak (?–1943)

    commemorated

    Roman Kusiak (?–1943)

    Roman Kusiak was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 8 October 2020 in Stary Lipowiec.

  • Franciszek Kusiak (ok. 1937–1943)

    commemorated

    Franciszek Kusiak (ok. 1937–1943)

    Francziszek Kusiak was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 8 October 2020 in Stary Lipowiec.

  • Anastazja Kusiak (?–1943)

    commemorated

    Anastazja Kusiak (?–1943)

    Anastazja Kusiak was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 8 October 2020 in Stary Lipowiec.

  • Katarzyna Grochowicz (?–1943)

    commemorated

    Katarzyna Grochowicz (?–1943)

    Katarzyna Grochowicz was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 8 October 2020 in Stary Lipowiec.

  • Katarzyna Rybak (?–1943)

    commemorated

    Katarzyna Rybak (?–1943)

    Katarzyna Rybak was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 8 October 2020 in Stary Lipowiec.

  • Jan Zaręba (?–1943)

    commemorated

    Jan Zaręba (?–1943)

    Jan Zaręba was commemorated by Pilecki Institute on 8 October 2020 in Stary Lipowiec.

2019

  • Franciszek Andrzejczyk (ok. 1891–1943)

    commemorated

    Franciszek Andrzejczyk (ok. 1891–1943)

    Franciszek Andrzejczyk was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 27 October 2019 in Czyżew-Sutki.

  • Marianna Lubkiewicz

    commemorated

    Marianna Lubkiewicz (1899–1943)

    Marianna Lubkiewicz was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 24 March 2019 in Sadowne.

  • Stefan Lubkiewicz

    commemorated

    Stefan Lubkiewicz (1919–1943)

    Stefan Lubkiewicz was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 24 March 2019 in Sadowne.

  • Piotr Leszczyński (ok. 1891–1943)

    commemorated

    Piotr Leszczyński (ok. 1891–1943)

    Piotr Leszczyński was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 9 June 2019 in Poręba-Kocęby.

  • Leon Lubkiewicz

    commemorated

    Leon Lubkiewicz (1884–1943)

    Leon Lubkiewicz was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 24 March 2019 in Sadowne.

  • Hieronim Skłodowski

    commemorated

    Hieronim Skłodowski (1905–1944)

    Hieronim Skłodowski was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 16 June 2019 in Skłody-Piotrowice.

  • Aleksandra Skłodowska

    commemorated

    Aleksandra Skłodowska (1862–1944)

    Aleksandra Skłodowska was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 16 June 2019 in Skłody-Piotrowice.

  • Antoni Prusiński (ok. 1910–1943)

    commemorated

    Antoni Prusiński (ok. 1910–1943)

    Antoni Prusiński was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 9 June 2019 in Poręba-Kocęby.

  • Jadwiga Długoborska

    commemorated

    Jadwiga Długoborska (1899–1944)

    Jadwiga Długoborska was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 29 June 2019 in Ostrów Mazowiecka.

  • Lucyna Radziejowska

    commemorated

    Lucyna Radziejowska (1899–1944)

    Lucyna Radziejowska was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 29 June 2019 in Ostrów Mazowiecka.

  • Julianna Postek

    commemorated

    Julianna Postek (1891–1943)

    Julianna Postek was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 30 June 2019 in Stoczek.

  • Stanisław Postek (ok. 1883–1943)

    commemorated

    Stanisław Postek (ok. 1883–1943)

    Stanisław Postek was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 30 June 2019 in Stoczek.

  • Wacław Postek (?–?)

    commemorated

    Wacław Postek (?–?)

    Wacław Postek was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 30 June 2019 in Stoczek.

  • Henryk Postek (?–?)

    commemorated

    Henryk Postek (?–?)

    Henryk Postek was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 30 June 2019 in Stoczek.

  • Wacław Budziszewski

    commemorated

    Wacław Budziszewski (1925–1943)

    Wacław Budziszewski was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 22 September 2019 in Nur.

  • Władysława Krysiewicz (ok. 1907–1943)

    commemorated

    Władysława Krysiewicz (ok. 1907–1943)

    Władysława Krysiewicz was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 6 October 2019 in Waniewo.

  • Stanisław Krysiewicz (ok. 1908–1943)

    commemorated

    Stanisław Krysiewicz (ok. 1908–1943)

    Stanisław Krysiewicz was commemorated by the Pilecki Institute on 6 October 2019 in Waniewo.